|
Results for: category: [x] "Legal Studies" |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |
|
1.
|
Carty, Anthony (editor) .
Law and Development (The International Library of Essays in Law and Legal Theory, Legal Cultures 2).
New York University Press,
1992.
Hardcover.
New book, may have small remainder mark. possible shelf wear.
New.
[Book #3881]
More Details
Price: $131.25
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Carty, Anthony (editor) .
Law and Development (The International Library of Essays in Law and Legal Theory, Legal Cultures 2).
New York University Press,
1992.
Hardcover.
very good with clean text.
Very Good.
[Book #7691]
More Details
Price: $128.65
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Christianson, Paul.
Discourse on History, Law, and Governance in the Public Career of John Selden, 1610-1635.
Univ Of Toronto Pr,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book.
[Book #1132]
More Details
Price: $67.05
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Cotterrell, Roger (editor) .
Law and Society (The International Library of Essays in Law and Legal Theory).
New York University Press,
1994.
Hardcover.
New book, may have small remainder mark.
New.
[Book #3884]
More Details
Price: $9.60
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Cranor, Carl F.
Regulating Toxic Substances: a Philosophy of Science and the Law (Environmental Ethics and Science Policy Series).
Oxford University Press,
1997.
Paperback.
Some shelfwear, may have small remainder mark.
[Book #3885]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Freyer, Tony Allan and Timothy Dixon, Tony Freyer.
Democracy and Judicial Independence: a History of the Federal Courts of Alabama, 1820-1994.
Carlson Pub. ,
1996.
Hardcover.
Brand new book, no remainder mark, shrinkwrapped, no dustjacket as issued.
[Book #2901]
More Details
Price: $17.20
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Freyer, Tony Allan and Tony A. Freyer.
Producers Versus Capitalists: Constitutional Conflict in Antebellum America (Constitutionalism and Democracy).
University Press of Virginia,
1994.
Hardcover.
New book, shrinkwrapped.
New.
[Book #5763]
More Details
Price: $57.90
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Frost, Ginger S.
Promises Broken: Courtship, Class, and Gender in Victorian England (Victorian Literature and Culture Series).
University Press of Virginia,
1995.
Hardcover.
New book.
New.
[Book #6090]
More Details
Price: $71.90
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Gerhardt, Michael J.
The Federal Impeachment Process.
Princeton University Press,
1995.
Hardcover.
Brand new book.
[Book #2513]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Gerhardt, Michael J.
The Federal Impeachment Process.
Princeton University Press,
1995.
Hardcover.
good with underlining.
Good.
[Book #7524]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Guest, Stephen.
Ronald Dworkin (Jurists : Profiles in Legal Theory Series).
Stanford University Press,
1992.
Paperback.
New book, may have small remainder mark.
New.
[Book #3904]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Hall, Kermit and Kermit L. Hall.
Private Profit and Public Interest: the Supreme Court and the Economy (Equal Justice under Law, 5).
Carlson Pub. ,
1996.
Hardcover.
Brand new 2 volume set, no remainder marks, shrinkwrapped, no dustjacket as issued.
New.
[Book #2616]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Hartley, Trevor C.
The Foundations of European Community Law: an Introduction to the Constitutional and Administrative Law of the European Community (Clarendon Law).
Oxford Univ Pr,
1994.
paperback.
New book, no small remainder mark.
New.
[Book #5750]
More Details
Price: $10.95
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Hartley, Trevor C.
The Foundations of European Community Law: an Introduction to the Constitutional and Administrative Law of the European Community (Clarendon Law).
Oxford Univ Pr,
1994.
paperback.
very good with shelf wear.
Very Good.
[Book #7722]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Hoffman, Ronald (editor) .
The Bill of Rights: Government Proscribed (Perspectives on the American Revolution).
University Press Of Virginia,
1998.
Hardcover.
New book without dust jacket.
[Book #3908]
More Details
Price: $86.85
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Kahn, Victoria and Lorna Hutson.
Rhetoric and Law in Early Modern Europe.
Yale University Press,
2001.
Hardcover.
New book.
New.
[Book #6036]
More Details
Price: $46.30
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Martin, Benjamin F.
The Hypocrisy of Justice in the Belle Epoque.
Louisiana State University Press,
1984.
Hardcover.
No DJ, like new.
As New.
[Book #5810]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Martin, Benjamin F.
The Hypocrisy of Justice in the Belle Epoque.
Louisiana State University Press,
1984.
Hardcover.
New book.
New.
[Book #6377]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Musson, Anthony.
Medieval Law in Context : The Growth of Legal Consciousness from Magna Carta to The Peasants' Revolt (Manchester Medieval Studies).
Manchester University Press,
2001.
Hardcover.
New book, no DJ as issued.
New.
[Book #5112]
More Details
Price: $71.35
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Oldham, James.
The Mansfield Manuscripts and the Growth of English Law in the Eighteenth Century (Studies in Legal History).
University Of North Carolina Press,
1992.
Hardcover.
Two volumes, NEW.
[Book #3539]
More Details
Price: $123.70
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Olsen, Frances E. (editor) .
Feminist Legal Theory: Positioning Feminist Theory Within the Law.
New York University Press,
1995.
Paperback.
New book, may have small remainder mark and shelf wear.
New.
[Book #3922]
More Details
Price: $61.50
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Snyder.
European Community Law.
New York University Press,
1993.
Hardcover.
Volume 2. New book, may have small remainder mark.
[Book #3936]
More Details
Price: $104.95
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Steiner, Josephine and Lorna Woods .
Textbook on EC Law (Law).
Blackstone Press, Ltd,
2002.
Some shelfwear, may have small remainder mark.
[Book #5655]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Taiwo, Olufemi.
Legal Naturalism: Marxist Theory of Law.
Cornell University Press,
1995.
hardcover.
New book.
New.
[Book #6172]
More Details
Price: $14.90
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Walker, Samuel.
The Rights Revolution : Rights and Community in Modern America.
Oxford University Press, USA,
1998.
Hardcover.
New book.
New.
[Book #6194]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
|
Next 2
|
|
Page 1 of 2
1
2 |