Search Results

Results for: category: [x] "Language"
Showing: 1 - 19 (of 19)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Boone, Graeme M. and Guillaume Dufay.
Patterns in Play: A Model for Text Setting in the Early French Songs of Guillaume Dufay (American Musicological Society Monographs).
University of Nebraska Press, 1999. Hardcover. new book possible shelfwear to cloth. [Book #6202]
More Details
Price: $44.95
More Details
2.
Cabantous, Alain and Eric Rauth.
Blasphemy.
Columbia University Press, 2002. Hardcover. New book, smalll remainder mark. New. [Book #6045]
More Details
Price: $4.99
More Details
3.
Castiglione, Dario and Lesley Sharpe.
Shifting the Boundaries: Transformation of the Languages of Public and Private in the Eighteenth Century.
University Of Exeter Press, 1995. Hardcover. New book. New. [Book #3334]
More Details
Price: $87.05
More Details
4.
Cattabiani, Alfredo.
Florario Miti Leggende E Simboli Di Fiori E Piante.
Oscar Mondadori, 1996. Paperback. [Book #5744]
More Details
Price: $35.00
More Details
5.
Culleton, Claire A.
Names and Naming in Joyce.
University Of Wisconsin Press, 1994. Hardcover. Brand new book. New. [Book #1186]
More Details
Price: $23.75
More Details
6.
Ellis, Roger.
The Medieval Translator 4.
Univ Of Exeter Press, 1994. Hardcover. Brand new book, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. [Book #1236]
More Details
Price: $49.45
More Details
7.
Ellis, Roger.
The Medieval Translator 4.
Univ Of Exeter Press, 1994. Hardcover. like new.with DJ damage. As New. [Book #2706]
More Details
Price: $42.85
More Details
8.
Fersin, Nicholas, Trans.
The Florentine Fior Di Virtu of 1491.
Library Of Congress, 1953. Softcover. [Book #1261]
More Details
Price: $30.00
More Details
9.
Gregory, Stewart; Trotter, D. A.
De Mot En Mot : Aspects of Medieval Linguistics.
University Of Wales Press, 1997. Hardcover. New book, slight shelfwear possible. [Book #3017]
More Details
Price: $49.95
More Details
10.
Harries, Elizabeth Wanning.
The Unfinished Manner: Essays on the Fragment in the Later Eighteenth Century.
University Press of Virginia, 1994. Hardcover. New book. New. [Book #6095]
More Details
Price: $11.70
More Details
11.
McMahan, Eva M.
Elite Oral History Discourse : a Study of Cooperation and Coherence (Studies in Rhetoric and Communication).
University Of Alabama Press, 1989. Hardcover. New book. [Book #3312]
More Details
Price: $24.90
More Details
12.
McMahan, Eva M.
Elite Oral History Discourse : a Study of Cooperation and Coherence (Studies in Rhetoric and Communication).
University Of Alabama Press, 1989. Hardcover. very good, clean text and inscription on cover page. Very Good. [Book #7434]
More Details
Price: $17.20
More Details
13.
McMillan, May.
The Shortest Way to the Essay: Rhetorical Strategies.
Mercer University Press, 1984. Hardcover. Brand new book, no remainder mark. [Book #2614]
More Details
Price: $30.85
More Details
14.
Pheifer, J. D. (editor) .
Old English Glosses in the Epinal-Erfurt Glossary.
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1974. Hardcover. 258pp. New. [Book #1659]
More Details
Price: $16.95
More Details
15.
Pheifer, J. D. (editor) .
Old English Glosses in the Epinal-Erfurt Glossary.
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1974. Hardcover. Slight shelfwear, otherwise like new. As New. [Book #3279]
More Details
Price: $7.95
More Details
16.
Pheifer, J. D. (editor) .
Old English Glosses in the Epinal-Erfurt Glossary.
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1974. Hardcover. very good with stamp on cover page. Very Good. [Book #7468]
More Details
Price: $129.95
More Details
17.
Pinti, Daniel J. (editor) .
Writing after Chaucer : Essential Readings in Chaucer and the Fifteenth Century (Basic Readings in Chaucer and His Time Ser. , Vol. 1).
Garland Publishing, Incorporated, 1998. New book, no DJ as issued. New. [Book #5152]
More Details
Price: $103.05
More Details
18.
Rauch, Irmengard.
Semiotic Insights: the Data Do the Talking (Toronto Studies in Semiotics).
University Of Toronto Press, 1999. Hardcover. New book with slight shelf wear. Very Good. [Book #5440]
More Details
Price: $999.90
More Details
19.
Rauch, Irmengard.
Semiotic Insights: the Data Do the Talking (Toronto Studies in Semiotics).
University Of Toronto Press, 1999. Hardcover. New book with slight shelfwear. [Book #5958]
More Details
Price: $4.99
More Details


Designed by FS