Search Results

Results for: category: [x] "Music: Philosophy"
Showing: 1 - 13 (of 13)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
Benson, Bruce Ellis.
The Improvisation of Musical Dialogue
Cambridge University Press, 2003. 1/2 cloth. No dustjacket, slight shelfwear, otherwise like new. New. [Book #3838]
More Details
Price: $34.95
More Details
2.
Berendt, Joachim-Ernst and Helmut Bredigkeit.
Nada Brahma: The World Is Sound : Music and the Landscape of Consciousness.
Inner Traditions, 1987. Hardcover. very good copy with clean text. Very Good. [Book #6333]
More Details
Price: $59.90
More Details
3.
Coker, W.
Music and Meaning.
Free Pr, 1972. Hardcover. Some wear to dust jacket, otherwise excellent, tight binding, clean text. Very Good. [Book #3835]
More Details
Price: $34.95
More Details
4.
Coker, W.
Music and Meaning.
Free Pr, 1972. Hardcover. good with minimal underlining. Good. [Book #7567]
More Details
Price: $29.95
More Details
5.
Fiske, Harold E.
Music and Mind
Edwin Mellen Press, 1990. Hardcover. Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket, D 9 vol. 25. [Book #3836]
More Details
Price: $250.00
More Details
6.
Fiske, Harold E.
Music and Mind : Philosophical Essays on the Cognition and Meaning of Music (Studies in the History and Interpretation of Music Vol 25).
Edwin Mellen Press, 1990. Hardcover. No dustjacket, corners lightly bumped, otherwise excellent, tight binding, unmarked. [Book #3958]
More Details
Price: $97.05
More Details
7.
Harvey, Jonathan.
In Quest of Spirit: Thoughts on Music (Ernest Bloch Lectures).
University Of California Press, 1999. Hardcover. very good, with CD. Very Good. [Book #7315]
More Details
Price: $22.45
More Details
8.
Kivy, Peter.
Osmin's Rage : Philosophical Reflections on Opera, Drama, and Text.
Princeton University Press, 1988. Shelfwear, otherwise like new. [Book #5342]
More Details
Price: $59.90
More Details
9.
Kivy, Peter.
Osmin's Rage: Philosophical Reflections on Opera, Drama, and Text With a New Final Chapter.
Cornell University Press, 1999. Paperback. New book. New. [Book #6085]
More Details
Price: $54.95
More Details
10.
Levinson, Jerrold.
Music in the Moment.
Cornell University Press, 1997. hardcover. very good, clean text. Very Good. [Book #5265]
More Details
Price: $17.20
More Details
11.
Levinson, Jerrold.
Music in the Moment.
Cornell University Press, 1997. hardcover. new with shelf wear. New. [Book #7668]
More Details
Price: $18.45
More Details
12.
Rothenberg, David.
Sudden Music: Improvisation, Sound, Nature.
University of Georgia Press, 2001. Hardcover. very good with out dust jacket and inscription. Very Good. [Book #5062]
More Details
Price: $5.75
More Details
13.
Rothenberg, David.
Sudden Music: Improvisation, Sound, Nature.
University of Georgia Press, 2001. Hardcover. New book, no dustjacket, no CD. New. [Book #5769]
More Details
Price: $29.20
More Details


Designed by FS