|
Results for: category: [x] "Music" and category: [x] "Musical Score" |
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 19
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19 |
|
1.
|
Holy Concord within Sacred Walls : Nuns and Music in Siena, 1575-1700.
Oxford University Press, USA,
2001.
Hardcover.
As New slight shelf wear.
As New.
[Book #5976]
More Details
Price: $13.95
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Abbate, Carolyn.
In Search of Opera.
Princeton University Press,
2001.
Hardcover.
very good clean text.
Very Good.
[Book #3643]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Agee, Richard J.
The Gardano Music Printing Firms, 1569-1611 (Eastman Studies in Music).
University of Rochester Press,
1999.
Hardcover.
New book.
New in New DJ.
[Book #5764]
More Details
Price: $84.75
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Agee, Richard J.
The Gardano Music Printing Firms, 1569-1611 (Eastman Studies in Music).
University of Rochester Press,
1999.
Hardcover.
Slight shelfwear, otherwise like new.without Dustjacket.
As New.
[Book #5765]
More Details
Price: $97.15
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Alaleona, Domenico.
Storia dell'Oratorio Musicale in Italia.
Milan:
Fratelli Bocca,
1948.
Hardcover.
large 8vo, vii, 382pp. Beautifully rebound, buckram and marbled paper, original wraps bound in, wraps and pages slightly browned. Otherwise a very nice copy. In Italian/italiano.
Very Good.
[Book #6399]
More Details
Price: $50.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Albrecht, Theodore.
Letters to Beethoven and Other Correspondence: 1813-1823 (North American Beethoven Studies, Vol 2, No 2).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book, remainder mark at bottoms edge.
New.
[Book #2188]
More Details
Price: $60.85
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Albrecht, Theodore.
Letters to Beethoven and Other Correspondence: 1824-1828 (North American Beethoven Studies, Vol 2, No 3).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book with remainder mark with out dustjacket.
[Book #2189]
More Details
Price: $63.95
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Albrecht, Theodore.
Letters to Beethoven and Other Correspondence: 1772-1812 (North American Beethoven Studies, Vol 2, No 1).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book.
[Book #3527]
More Details
Price: $110.85
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Albrecht, Theodore.
Letters to Beethoven and Other Correspondence: 1813-1823 (North American Beethoven Studies, Vol 2, No 2).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book with remainder mark.
[Book #3560]
More Details
Price: $7.45
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Albrecht, Theodore.
Letters to Beethoven and Other Correspondence: 1772-1812 (North American Beethoven Studies, Vol 2, No 1).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
Like New.
[Book #3617]
More Details
Price: $29.90
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Anderson, Nicholas.
Baroque Music.
Thames & Hudson,
1994.
Hardcover.
Edgewear to dustjacket, otherwise excellent, unmarked.
Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
[Book #3180]
More Details
Price: $22.95
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Anderson, Nicholas.
Baroque Music.
Thames & Hudson,
1994.
hardcover.
Very Good with shelffware.
Very Good.
[Book #5306]
More Details
Price: $6.20
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Antokoletz, Elliott and Victoria Fischer, Benjamin Suchoff.
Bartók Perspectives : Man, Composer, and Ethnomusicologist.
Oxford University Press, USA,
2000.
Hardcover.
slight shelfwear, otherwise like new.
As New.
[Book #6135]
More Details
Price: $124.95
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Argent, Mark (editor) .
Recollections of R. J. S. Stevens : an Organist in Georgian London (Music in Georgian and Victorian Society Ser. ).
Southern Illinois University Press,
1992.
Hardcover.
New book, slight shelfwear.
[Book #3648]
More Details
Price: $11.10
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Aubrey, Elizabeth.
Music of the Troubadours (Music: Scholarship and Performance).
Indiana University Press,
1996.
Hardcover.
New book. without dustjacket.
[Book #3821]
More Details
Price: $99.55
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Aubrey, Elizabeth.
The Music of the Troubadours (Music: Scholarship and Performance).
Indiana University Press,
1996.
Very Good without dustjacket clean text.
[Book #5413]
More Details
Price: $11.95
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Bailey, Terence.
Antiphon and Psalm in the Ambrosian Office (Wissenschaftliche Abhandlungen).
Ottawa:
Institute of Mediaeval Music, Ltd.,
1994.
Hardcover.
Library binding (no dustjacket); inscription on front endpaper, otherwise like new, unmarked.
Very Good.
[Book #6294]
More Details
Price: $250.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Bailey, Terence.
The Processions of Sarum and the Western Church.
Pontifical Institute Of Mediaeval Studies,
1971.
Hardcover.
very good with inscription.
Very Good.
[Book #992]
More Details
Price: $163.30
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Bamberger, Jeanne Shapiro.
Developing Musical Intuitions : a Project-Based Introduction to Making and Understanding Music.
Oxford University Press, Incorporated,
1999.
Softcover.
New book, still in publisher's shrink wrap.
New.
[Book #3688]
More Details
Price: $14.45
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Banks, Jon.
The Motet As a Formal Type in Northern Italy, Ca. 1500 (Outstanding Dissertations in Music from British Universities).
Garland Pub,
1993.
Hardcover.
Volume 2 only. No dustjacket, slight shelfwear, otherwise like new.
As New.
[Book #3752]
More Details
Price: $64.95
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Barbera, Andre.
The Euclidean Division of the Canon: Greek and Latin Sources (Greek and Latin Music Theory).
University Of Nebraska Press,
1991.
Hardcover.
New book, no dustjacket, small remainder mark.possible shelfware.
[Book #2186]
More Details
Price: $24.95
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Barzun, Jacques.
Berlioz and the romantic century.
Little, Brown,
1950.
Unknown Binding.
2 volumes, no DJs, edgewear, otherwise very good, text unmarked.
Very Good.
[Book #5832]
More Details
Price: $25.95
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Bassani, Giovanni B. ; Antoni, Pietro D. ; Schnoebelen, Anne (editor) .
The Masses, Vol. 10 (Seventeenth-Century Italian Sacred Music Ser. ).
Garland Publishing, Incorporated,
1999.
Hardcover.
New book, slight shelfwear possible.
[Book #1011]
More Details
Price: $45.95
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Becker, Heinz; Becker, Gudrun; Violette, Mark (translator) .
Giacomo Meyerbeer, a Life in Letters.
Amadeus Press,
1989.
Hardcover.
New book, DJ with slight rubbing, shelf wear.
New.
[Book #1956]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Becker, Heinz; Becker, Gudrun; Violette, Mark (translator) .
Giacomo Meyerbeer, a Life in Letters.
Amadeus Press,
1989.
Hardcover.
Ex-library with usual markings, stamps, paste-ins; otherwise very good, text unmarked.
[Book #3018]
More Details
Price: $4.99
|
|
|
|
|
Next 25
|
|
Page 1 of 19
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19 |